Saunakaravaan

NAAKT IN NOORD: Saunakaravaan

Every Sunday, 17:00 to 22:00, Entrance € 8

Geplaatst in Programma

18-8 Ruisburo: Orphax’ Birthday + Roald van Dillewijn

Ruisburo: Orphax’ birthday + Roald van Dillewijn

Saturday, August 18, first performance 20:30, entrance €7

Drones, hacked hardware, cake and a few surprises.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

19-8 Barbecue session: Choripán and live Latin music

Barbecue session: Choripán and live Latin music

Sunday, August 19, 16:00, chóripan for € 5, part of the money goes tot the musicians

Celebrating our very own Latin summer with Argentinean hot dogs from the barbecue and live music.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

22-8 6,8 KOhm improvisation series

6,8 KOhm improvisation series

Wednesday, August 22, 21:00

A multisensensory performance by Dimitra Kousteridou and Miriam De Broer with graphite, analogue electronics and acoustic instruments

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

24-8 Ghost Bag & Tine Fetz + The Avonden

Subroutine presents: Ghost Bag & Tine Fetz + The Avonden

Friday, August 24, 21:00, entrance: € 7

Songs and illustrations by Ghost Bag & Tine Fetz plus unsentimental, yet touching songs by The Avonden

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

25-8 SITP: Harmen Fraanje/Clemens van der Feen/Flin van Hemmen

Harmen Fraanje/Clemens van der Feen/Flin van Hemmen

Saturday, August 25, music starts 21:00, entrance €8

Reunion of an atypical piano trio.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

26-8 SITP/ZJFT: Laubrock/Moore/Stadhouders/Rainey + Erb/Baker/Rosaly

SITP + ZJFT: Laubrock/Moore/Stadhouders/Rainey + Erb/Baker/Rosaly

Sunday, August 26, music starts 21:00, entrance €10 / €8 for ZJFT participants

Reunion of an atypical piano trio.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

31-8 Ditdit-dada-ditdit

Ditdit-dada-ditdit – August

Friday, August 31, 19:00

A tight embrace of food, dance, music, poetry and performance.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

2-9 Impro Jam

IMPRO JAM

Sunday, September 2, Music starts 21:00, audience €6 / participants €3

Practicing, exploration, growth, development, exchange and enjoyment of free improvisation and experimental music.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

7-9 SITP: Badenhorst/Celano/Baggiani + Tomchess/Ekincioglu

Space is the Place: Badenhorst/Celano/Baggiani + Tomchess/Ekincioğlu + DJ de Platenbakker

Friday, September 7, music starts 21:00, entrance €10 / students €7

Three musicians exploring the horizons of creative music, and improvisation with a Middle Eastern touch

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

9-9 Ruisburo: Asmus Tietchens + Fani Konstantinidou + DJ Zipo

Ruisburo: Asmus Tietchens + Fani Konstantinidou + DJ Zipo

Sunday, September 9, doors open 20:00, first performance 21:00, entrance €10 / Students/Stadspas €7

Found sound pioneer meets social composer.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

13-9 SITP: Ada Rave Trio + Räs trio

Space is the Place: Ada Rave Trio + Räs trio

Thursday, September 13, music starts 21:00, € 10 / students € 7

Amsterdam improv powerhouse trio, and a conceptual string group.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

16-9 Robocobra Quartet

Subroutine presents: Ghost Bag & Tine Fetz + The Avonden

Friday, August 24, 21:00, entrance: € 7

A group somewhere between jazz, hardcore punk, and classical music. And they’re from Belfast.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

30-09 JIM EN DAANS Bovenstebeste Pubquiz 13

JIM EN DAANS Bovenstebeste Pubquiz

Zondag 30 september, 20:00, entree € 4,50

De pubquiz van De Ruimte, door Jim Glerum (quizvragenschrijver bij Met Het Mes Op Tafel) en dichter Daan Doesborgh.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma

12-10 2nd Stop is Jupiter + DoeK

2ND STOP IS JUPITER

Friday, October 12, 23:00 – 03:00, € 6

Dancing to the wildest live music in town.

Geplaatst in Home, Programma